UBB Store


9 ports Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch with 8 SFP ports and 1*1000M RJ45 For Sale


9 ports Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch with 8 SFP ports and 1*1000M RJ45

This item has been viewed 15164 times.

9 ports Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch with 8 SFP ports and 1*1000M RJ45:
$120

9 ports Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch with 8 SFP ports and 1*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45

WE ONLY SELL 100% NEW PRODUCT!


Module Type

Distance

Wavelenth

Data Rate

Fiber port

voltage

Cable Type

SFP

NA

NA

10/100/1000M

1*RJ45 port 8*SFP slot

DC5V

NA


if you need modules used on this switch, you can buy the link below:
singelmode:
multimode:
Product Condition





Feature


Overview

EB-FGESFP18 9 ports Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch has eight 1000M SFP sockets and one 10/100/1000M UTP ports. Customer can choose different 1000M SFP module according as his demand, such as Multimode or Singlemode, Single fiber or Dual fiber and Singlemode 20-100km etc. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price with adopting latest IC from USA. It is applicable to use in constructing of Optical Fiber Ethernet network.

Feature

  • 8*GigaSFP sockets and1*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 interface.
  • Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex/Half Duplex.
  • The SFP slot supports 1000M and Full Duplex mode.
  • Supports flow control and broadcast storm protection.
  • Supports VLAN and QoS.
  • Supports Trunking function.
  • Supports the max 1632 bytes frame.
  • Low power consume (10W), low heat, and good reliability.
  • Operating standards:IEEE802.3/u/z/ab,10Base-T, 100Base-T, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-X.
  • MAC address table: 8K
  • Frame buffer memory:1MKb
  • Switching capacity:20G

Flow control:Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control;

Half Duplex: back pressure flow control

Connector: RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps;SFP slot:1000Mbps;

Transmission medium

UTP cable:Cat.5 or 6 UTP(the max distance up to 100m)

Multimode Fiber:50/125,62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 224/550m)

Singlemode Fiber:8/125,8.7/125,9/125μm(the max distance up to 10~100 km)

LED indicator:PWR,SFP1~SFP8:Link/Act; TP Link/Act, TP FDX.

Physical environment:

Power Requirement: AC220V(100-240V),50~60Hz; DC:5V,3A

Ambient Temperature:0 ~ +50

Storage Temperature::-20~+70

Humidity:5% ~ 90%;

style="margin: 0px; padding: 0px; color: rgb(0, 0, 0); -ms-word-wrap: break-word; background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);">


Shipping

NOTE :‍

Shipping time varies from 3 to 25 workdays:

USA/Main European countries------8~12working days

Other countries------15~25working days

Urgent demand,pls kind choose express like DHL,UPS,Fedex and so on.

Because of listing constraints, we did not upload many items.

Bulk Buyers ,Please Contact us Before offerding


Payment

Warranty&Returns



Contact Us

We will response within 24 hours (except Weekend and Holiday) andtry our best to resolve the problem ASAP.

About us

Buy Now



Other Related Items:



Cisco WS-C3560-48PS-S 48-Ports Layer 3 POE Switch
Cisco WS-C3560-48PS-S 48-Ports Layer 3 POE Switch


Cisco Catalyst WS-C3750V2-48PS-S 48-Port PoE Switch WS-C3750-48PS-S LATEST VER
Cisco Catalyst WS-C3750V2-48PS-S 48-Port PoE Switch WS-C3750-48PS-S LATEST VER


Cisco WS-C3750G-24T-S Switch 24 Port Layer 3 Gigabit EnterpriseSwitch
Cisco WS-C3750G-24T-S Switch 24 Port Layer 3 Gigabit EnterpriseSwitch


Cisco WS-C4948-10GE-S 4948-10GE 48 Port Gigabit +10GB Switch w/ Dual AC 15.0 OS
Cisco WS-C4948-10GE-S 4948-10GE 48 Port Gigabit +10GB Switch w/ Dual AC 15.0 OS


New Quanta LB6M 10GbE 24-Port SFP+ 4x 1GbE L2/L3 Switch - NEW IN BOX
New Quanta LB6M 10GbE 24-Port SFP+ 4x 1GbE L2/L3 Switch - NEW IN BOX


DSLRKIT 48V 120W 9 Ports 8 PoE Injector Power Over Ethernet Switch 4,5+/7,8-
DSLRKIT 48V 120W 9 Ports 8 PoE Injector Power Over Ethernet Switch 4,5+/7,8-


CISCO WS-C3750-24PS-S 24-Port 10/100 POE Layer 3 Switch ios-12.2-tar 3750-24PS-S
CISCO WS-C3750-24PS-S 24-Port 10/100 POE Layer 3 Switch ios-12.2-tar 3750-24PS-S


Cisco WS-C2960G-8TC-L Gigabit Ethernet Switch 2960G *1-Year Warranty FREE SHiP
Cisco WS-C2960G-8TC-L Gigabit Ethernet Switch 2960G *1-Year Warranty FREE SHiP


New 10/100 Mbps 8 Ports Fast Ethernet LAN Desktop RJ45 Network Switch Hub
New 10/100 Mbps 8 Ports Fast Ethernet LAN Desktop RJ45 Network Switch Hub